Feature Films
2023 Black Tea
- directed by Abderrahmane Sissako
- produced by Archipel 35 / Archipel 33, Cinéfrance Studios
- starring Nina Mélo, Chāng Hàn, Wu Ke-Hsi, Michael Chang
2020 The Field
- directed by Tom Waller (Thaïlande)
- produced by De Warrenne Pictures
2019 The Bangkok Job
- directed by Clive Saunders (Thaïlande | Angleterre)
- produced by Monrey Films
- starring Benjamin Feitelson, Grant Russell, Leanna Chea, Christophe Tek
2019 Exile
- directed by Yang Haoyu (Chine)
- produced by Lucky Films
- starring Bao De, Qi Ming, Li Meng Nan
2018 The American Invitation
- directed by Zhang Luan (Chine | Etats-Unis)
- produced by EnMaze Pictures et Biao Ma Films
- starring Lun Ai, Dai Si, Tucker Lewis
2018 La Femme des steppes, le flic et l’œuf
- directed by Wang Quan’an (Chine | Mongolie)
- produced by New Theatre Union, Star Light Films, Landi Studios, Mogo Film Labs, October Harvest Culture Media
- starring Dulamjav Enkhtaivan, Aorigeletu, Norovsambuu Batmunkh
- nommé pour l’Ours d’or à la Berlinale 2019
- Best Picture at Festival des 3 continents 2019
- Best Picture at Festival international de Gand 2019
- Best Picture at Festival international de Valladolid 2019
- Meilleur Cinematographer au Festival international de Valladolid 2019
2017 Invisible Tattoo
- directed by Lu Yitong (Chine)
- produced by Shang Yuan Films
- starring Wenzhuo Zhao, David Belle, Van Fan
- Meilleur Cinematographer au Festival international de Macao 2018
2017 Siam (bande-annonce) (en développement)
- directed by Tom Waller (Thaïlande | France)
- produced by De Warrenne Pictures
- starring Vithaya Pansringar, David Asavanond, Geoffrey Giuliano
2017 Uta
- directed by Emmanuel Sapolsky (Chine)
- produced by Wanda Pictures
- starring Li Yu, Cheng Hai Bin
2014 Soul Inn
- directed by Zheng Yi (France | Chine)
- produced by CDP Productions et Lu Yue Film
- starring Yizhi Geng, Wei Liuhong, Qi Zhenqi
- Best Picture nominee au Festival international du film de Tokyo 2017
2012 The Next 11 Days (directeur de la photo 2de équipe)
- directed by Chen Guoxing et Wang Xiaolie (Chine)
- cinematography by Liu You Nian
- produced by Bona Film Group
- starring Yuanzheng Feng, Hao Qin, Hailu Qin
- Best Picture nominee au Festival international du film de Pékin 2013
Directeur de la photo 2nde équipe
2016 Tibet Soul
- directed by Ma Zhongxuan (Chine)
- cinematography by William Chan
- produced by China Film Group
- starring Shao Bing, Luo Er Yi, Ren Qing Ba
Longs métrages au cadre
2019 The Hunting
- directed by Leo Zhang (France | Chine)
- cinematography by Chengma
- produced by Biao Ma Films
- starring Tony Chiu-Wai Leung, Olga Kurylenko, José Garcia
2019 Déflagrations
2015 The Great Wall (traducteur technique)
- directed by Zhang Yimou (Chine)
- cinematography by Stuart Dryburgh, NZCS, ASC
- produced by Legendary Pictures, China Film Group et Universal Pictures
- starring Matt Damon, Willem Dafoe, Andy Lau
2015 Ex-models (web series)
- directed by Emmanuel Sapolsky (France | Chine)
- cinematography by Emmanuel Sapolsky
- produced by Drunken Dragon
- starring Xin Wang, Marlène Guénard , Bing Yin |
- nommé pour la Meilleure comédie au Webfest 2016
2013 Outcast
- directed by Nick Powell (Chine | Canada | France)
- cinematography by Joel Ransom
- produced by Canal +, Media Max Productions, Notorious Films, 22h22
- starring Nicolas Cage, Hayden Christensen, Alexandre Bailly
2011 Wings
- directed by Yang Yazhou (Chine)
- cinematography by Hao Zhang
- produced by Zhong Meng Century Fims et Big Sun Films
- starring Liu Wei, Tong Yao, Ni Ping
- Prix de l’innovation au Festival des Films du Monde de Montréal 2012