Feature Films
2023 L’Homme aux mille visages additionnal photography by Zara Popovici, Alexander Nanau, Filip Drożdż
2023 Bâtiment 5
- directed by Ladj Ly
- produced by Le Pacte, Srab Films, Rectangle Productions
- starring Anta Diaw, Alexis Manenti, Jeanne Balibar, Steve Tientcheu, Valentin Pradier, Aristote Luyindula, Aurélia Petit
2022 Second tour
- directed by Albert Dupontel
- produced by Manchester Films, Pathé Films, ADCB Films
- starring Albert Dupontel, Cécile de France, Jackie Berroyer, Bouli Lanners, Philippe Duquesne1
2022 Les Miens
- directed by Roschdy Zem
- produced by Why Not Productions, Hole In One
- starring Sami Bouajila, Roschdy Zem, Maïwenn, Rachid Bouchareb
2021 Les Amandiers
2021 L’Innocent
- directed by Louis Garrel
- produced by Les Films des Tournelles, Arte France Cinéma, Auvergne Rhône-Alpes Cinéma
- starring Roschdy Zem, Anouk Grinberg, Noémie Merlant
2021 La Petite bande
2020 La Croisade
- directed by Louis Garrel
- produced by Why Not Productions, Canal+, Ciné+
- starring Louis Garrel, Laetitia Casta, Joseph Engel
2019 Les Misérables
- directed by Ladj Ly
- produced by Srab Films
- starring Damien Bonnard, Alexis Manenti, Djebril Zonga
2019 La Dernière Vie de Simon
- directed by Léo Karmann
- produced by Geko Films
- starring Benjamin Voisin, Martin Karmann, Camille Claris
2018 C’est ça l’amour
2018 En liberté !
2016 Le Prix du succès
- directed by Teddy Lussi-Modeste
- produced by Kazak Productions
- starring Tahar Rahim, Roschdy Zem, Maïwenn
2016 Compte tes blessures
2015 Divines
- directed by Houda Benyamina
- produced by Easytiger
- starring Oulaya Amamra, Déborah Lukumuena, Jisca Kalvanda
- Caméra d’Or, Cannes 2016
- Special Mention SACD, Director’s Fortnight 2016
2014 Les Ogres
- directed by Léa Fehner
- produced by Bus Films
- starring Adèle Haenel, Marc Barbé, Lola Duenas, François Fehner
2014 Le Tournoi
- directed by Elodie Namer
- produced by 24 Mai Productions
- starring Michelangelo Passaniti, Lou de Laâge, Magne-Havard Brekke
2013 Party Girl
2013 Terre battue
- directed by Stéphane Demoustier
- produced by Les Films Velvet
- starring Olivier Gourmet, Valéria Bruni-Tedeschi, Charles Mérienne
- selected for la Critics’ Week, Venise 2014
2011 L’Air de rien
- directed by Gregory Magne et Stephane Viard
- produced by Les Films Velvet
- starring Michel Delpech et Grégory Montel
2010 Voie rapide
- directed by Christophe Sahr
- produced by Sesame Films
- starring Johan Libéreau, Christa Theret, Isabelle Candelier
2008 Indigène d’Eurasie (partie française)
- directed by Sharunas Bartas
- produced by Lazennec
- starring Sharunas Bartas, Elisa Sednaoui, Erwan Ribard
Films TV
2020 The Eddy (series Netflix)
2013 Les Limiers (series)
- directed by Alain Desrochers
- produced by Calt Productions
- starring Jean-Yves Bertelot, Marc Ruchmann
Short films
2012 Demolition Party
- directed by Marie Amachoukeli et Claire Burger
- produced by Dharamsala
2012 La Femme qui flottait
2012 Les Lézards
2012 Le Locataire
2011 La Fugue
2011 Avec amour
- directed by Christophe Regin
- produced by 10:15 Productions
2011 Solitudes
- directed by Liova Jedlicki
- produced by Rezina Productions
2011 Bocuse
- directed by Stephanie Pillonca-Kervern et Geraldine Renault
- produced by Les Films du Worso
2011 Rose, maintenant
2011 La Vie des saints
- directed by Louis-Paul Desanges
- produced by Mandrake Films
2011 Le Visiteur
- directed by Vincent Drouin
- produced by R!Stone Productions
2011 Double mixte
- directed by Vincent Mariette
- produced by Kazak Productions
2011 Le Dernier fils de Raïner
- directed by Aurélien Vernhes-Lermusiaux
- produced by Le Fresnoy
2010 Courir
- directed by Maud Alpi
- produced by Mezzanine Films
2010 La Part de Franck
- directed by Dominique Baumard
- produced by Les Films du Worso
2010 Emergence
- directed by Vincent Mariette
- produced by Kazak Production
2010 Le Rodba
2010 Au bord du monde
- directed by Cécile Bicler et Hervé Coqueret
- produced by Mezzanine Films
2009 Le Meilleur ami de l’homme
- directed by Vincent Mariette
- produced by Les Films du Worso
2009 Surfeurs
- directed by Julien Lucas
- produced by Studio Kremlin1
«» / dir: / prod : [2009]
2009 Le Bel été
- directed by Catherine Paillé
- produced by Lazennec
2009 Le Rescapé
- directed by Aurélien Vernhes-Lermusiaux
- produced by Noodles Production
2009 Molitor
- directed by Christophe Regin
- produced by 10-15 Production
2009 Uniforme
2009 C’est gratuit pour les filles
- directed by Claire Burger et Marie Amachoukeli
- produced by Dharamsala
2008 Cavalier seul
- directed by Vincent Mariette
- produced by La fémis
2008 Le Rescapé de l’hippocampe
- directed by Julien Lecat
- produced by Kometa Films
2008 Midinette Trailer
- directed by Maria Larrea
- produced by Timshell Production
2008 Patrick, Patrick, Club Suicide
- directed by Cécile Bicler et Hervé Coqueret
- produced by Mezzanine Films
2008 Nice
- directed by Maud Alpi
- produced by Mezzanine Films
2008 Schéma directeur
- directed by Bernard Tanguy
- produced by Rezina Productions
2008 Puisque tu pars
- directed by Julien Hilmoine
- produced by Les Films Pelleas
2007 Chang Juan
- directed by Claudine Natkin
- produced by Kazak Productions
2007 Lucas sur terre
- directed by Maud Alpi
- produced by Mezzanine Films
2007 West Stern
- directed by Maria Larrea
- produced by Caïmans Production
2007 Jérôme
- directed by Philippe Deschamps
- produced by Caïmans Production
2007 Hors saison
- directed by Alexandre Hilaire
- produced by Carlito Films
2007 Crosse
- directed by Liova Jedlicki
- produced by Rezina Production