Feature Films
2021 The Deep House
- directed by Alexandre Bustillo et Julien Maury
- produced by Radar Films, Umedia Belgique
2020 Forte
2017 Là où on va
- directed by Jérôme de Gerlache
- produced by Marty est une entreprise
2015 Night Fare
- directed by Julien Seri
- produced by Daïgoro Films
- Best Feature - Mile High Horror Film Festival 2015, Denver – USA
2012 Noor
- directed by Guillaume Giovanetti & Cagla Zencirci
- produced by C’est au quatre & C’est au trois
- Cannes 2012, sélection Acid à la quinzaine
- Best Picture and Best Performance - MISAFF Mosaic International South Asian Film Festival 2014 – Canada
2014 Qu’Allah bénisse la France - Chef Op second unit - directeur de la photo Pierre Aïm, AFC
- directed by Abd Al Malik
- produced by Les Films du Kiosque
2017 Deep - series 10x10’ pour Studio +
- directed by Jean-François Julian
- produced by Save Ferris
- winner of Best Image Award at Bilbao Digital International Festival, 2017
Prises de vues sous-marines
2020 One Breath (aka Odin vdokh) - Underwater Cinematographer & Executive Producer for the Underwater Shoot
- DP : Ilya Ovsenyov
- directed by Elena Hazanov
- produced by Public Opinion Ltd
2019 Le Chant du loup - Underwater Cinematographer
2018 Mary Magdalene - Camera B & Underwater Cinematographer
- DP : Greig Fraser
- directed by Garth davis
- produced by Universal Pictures, Transmission Films
2018 L’Empereur de Paris - Underwater Cinematographer
2018 The Patriot - S2 - series Amazon Prime - Underwater Cinematographer
- directed by Steve Conrad
- produced by Firstep productions
2017 Plonger - Underwater Cinematographer
Clips sous-marins/ Underwater Music videos
Runnin - "Naughty Boy Ft. Béyoncé" - Directeur de la photo principal
- directed by Charlie Robins & Julie Gautier
- produced by Logifilm
- Nominated at the Camerimage Festival - Bronze Prize International Music Video | Cannes Lions 2016 ZAZIE «
Nos âmes sont - Directeur de la photo principal et co-producteur
- directed by Julie Gautier
- produced by Spark Seeker
Ama - film court - Directeur de la photo principal et co-producteur
- directed by Julie Gautier
- produced by Spark Seeker
- Best Cinematography Award, Berlin Music Video Awards
Short films
The 3rd Woman
- directed by Benjamin Nicolas
- produced by Satellite My Love
- Best Experimental film @ Play Film Festival / Best fashion film
- Bucharest ShortCut Cinefest, 2017 / Nominated for Best Cinematography
- London International Fashion Film Festival 2017 – UK /Best Film
- Toronto Arthouse Film Fest 2017 – Canada
Believe Unit Dop : Matias Boucard, AFC, & Baptiste Gautier
- directed by Paul Mignot
- produced by Quad India’s
- Best Cinematography & Best Short Film, Chelsea Film Festival, 2015 - NY – USA
Narcose
- directed by Julie Gautier
- produced by Bluenery & Spark Seeker
- Best Short - Audience Award -
- Best Short - Audience Award - FMISM World Festival of Submarine images 2014, Marseille - France
Sur la touche
- directed by Hortense Gelinet
- produced by Les Films du Kiosque
- Golden Award - Berlin 11mm film festival, Germany
- Audience Prize - Short Film festival Montalbert 2016, France
- Audience Prize, Festival Garenne tout court 2015, France
- Jury Award et Audience Prize - Clap 2 jours 2015, France
- Grand Prize - Jean Carmet Festival, France
Finding
- directed by Les Frères Salto
- produced by Black Light Studios
La Fable du boucher
- directed by Vincent Damon
- produced by Envie de Tempête
Roving Analysis
- directed by Adaam
- produced by MiloFilms
Wrong Place, Wrong Time
- directed by Les Frères Salto
- produced by Black Light Studios
Cinesens
- directed by Elie Duponchel & Hadrien Genest
- produced by Université Paris 8 St Denis
Tsunami
- directed by Nicolas Millet
- produced by WYSIWYW, NGM
Le Machino
- directed by Julie Rembauville et Nicolas Bianco-Levrin
- produced by Les Films du Nuage
Monsieur Jean
- directed by Julie Rembauville et Nicolas Bianco-Levrin
- produced by Les Films du Nuage
Histoires sans anesthésie
- directed by Camille Ferrera & Luc Schumarer
- produced by Autoproduction
Documentary films
Les Nouveaux explorateurs - series 15 x 52’
- produced by Canal + & Travel Channel
- Épisode : "Les peuples de l’eau"
- directed by Jérôme Delafosse
- produced by Bonne Pioche, Imagissime.
- Shot in Papua New Guinea, Bolivia/Peru, Bangladesh, Russia, Ethiopia, South Africa, Chile, British Columbia, Kenya, Mexico
- Épisode : "Nomad’s Land"
- directed by Christophe Cousin
- produced by Gedeon
- Shot in Mongolia, Ireland
Energie Observer - 90’ Prime Canal +
- directed by Jérôme Delafosse
- produced by Memento
C’est toi que j’attendais - Long métrage documentaire - additionnal photography with Hugues Poulain et Mathieu David Cournot
- directed by Stéphanie Pillonca Kervern
- produced by Wonder Films
Les Combattants (MMA) Documentaire Prime 90’ Canal + - additionnal photography with Philip Lozano, AFC.
- directed by Julien Séri
- produced by Elephant
Greasy Hands Preachers - Long métrage documentaire cinéma et Apple TV
- directed by Arthur de Kersauson & Clément Beauvais
- produced by Standard Films
Echappées belles, la route à Cuba
- directed by Nicolas Millet
- produced by 2F Productions
24 Heures en France vues d’en haut
- directed by Elise Darblay
- produced by Point du Jour
Commercials
Peugeot | Renault | Volkswagen | Audi | Mazda | Nissan | Ferrari | Buick | Dacia | Rolex | Tudor | Tag Heuer | Empreinte | Mac Donalds | Dior | Yoplait | Diesel | Samsung | L’Or Maison du Café | La prairie | Ubisoft | SNCF | Téva | Hôtels Kyriad et Campanile | M6 Mobile | Guy Savoy | Perrier | Captain Cola | Mennen | Johnny Walker | Skybet | etc.