Feature Films
1999 Le Fils du Français ( second Unit director of photography)
1997 Buud Yam
- directed by Gaston Kaboré
- produced by Cinécom Productions (Ouagadougou - Burkina Faso)
- Yennega Stalion, Fespaco 1997
1991 Le Coup suprême
- directed by Jean-Pierre Sentier
- produced by Sohan Production
- starring Philippe Clévenot, Charlotte Maury
- Special Jury Prize, Perspectives, Cannes 1991
- Critic’s Prize,, Festival du film d’humour, Chamrousse 1992
1989 Romuald et Juliette
1987 Yeelen
1982 Le Grain de sable
- directed by Pomme Meffre
- starring Delphine Seyrig
- selected for Perspectives du Cinéma Français, Cannes 1983
1982 Un bruit qui court
- directed by Jean-Pierre Sentier
- produced by Les Productions Feravec
- starring Jean-Pierre Sentier, Daniel Lalou
- selected for Perspectives du Cinéma Français, Cannes 1983
1982 Qu’est-ce qu’on attend pour être heureux ?
- directed by Coline Serreau
- produced by Eléphant Production - UGC
- starring Annick Alane, Romain Bouteille, Laure Duthilleul
- selected for la Mostra Internationale de Cinéma de Venise 1982
1980 Le Jardinier
- directed by Jean-Pierre Sentier
- produced by Link Production
- starring Maurice Bénichou, Michèle Marquais, Jean Bolo, Pierre Bolo
- selected for Perspectives du Cinéma Français, Cannes 1981
- Jean Vigo Prize 1981
- César 1982 de la Meilleure première œuvre
TV Fiction films
2003 Fabien Cosma (series, 1 épisode)
- directed by Pierre Larry
- produced by France 3 - Alya Productions
- starring Louis-Karim Nebati, Pierre Vaneck, Marie Matheron
2002 Les Pygmées de Carlo
2002 Clara, cet été-là
- directed by Patrick Grandperret
- produced by Télé Images Création - M6
- starring Selma Brook, Stéphanie Sokolinski, Salomée Stévenin
- selected at the San Francisco International Lesbian and Gay Film Festival en 2004
2001 La Vie devant nous (series, 3 episodes)
- directed by Patrick Grandperret
- produced by Adélaïde Productions - TF1
- starring Gianni Giardinelli, Camille de Pazzis, Elodie Yung
1995 Les Gens de Faillac (pilote non diffusé de la series "Chercheur d’héritiers"))
- directed by Laurent Heynemann
- produced by Raspail Associés pour France 3
- starring Bernard Le Cocq, Liliane Roveyre
1994 Le Masque de Jade
- directed by Philippe Condroyer
- produced by Mars International - France 3
- starring François Dunoyer, Paul Le Person, Corinne Touzet, Charlotte Kady
1992 Les Gestes ou la vie
- directed by Kitia Touré
- produced by Katiola Productions (Abidjan - Côte d’Ivoire) et Atriascop - Radio Télévision de Côte d’Ivoire
- starring des acteurs non professionnels
1991 Rabi
- directed by Gaston Kabore
- produced by Cinécom Productions (Ouagadougou - Burkina Faso) et Atriascop - BBC
1990 La Nuit africaine
- directed by Gérard Guillaume
- produced by la SFP - Antenne 2
- starring Bernard Fresson
1987 Main pleine
1985 Do mi si la do ré
- directed by Philippe Condroyer
- produced by France 3
- starring Jean-Luc Bideau
1985 Lavabo (series)
1984 L’Homme des couloirs
- directed by Charles Bitsch
- produced by France 3
- starring Pierre Dux, Hubert Deschamps, Claudette Colbert
Medium Length Features
1978 L’Arrêt au milieu
- directed by Jean-Pierre Sentier
- produced by Productions Feravec
- starring Jacques Denis
Documentary films
1996 L’Ombre d’Ankor
- directed by Pierre-Oscar Levy et Barbara Spitzer
- produced by Les Films d’ici
- additionnal photography by Jean-Jacques Bouhon, AFC
1988 Portraits (La Dame-lavabo, La Repasseuse, La Bistrote)
Commercials
Le Monde, Philips, Kleenex, Cupillard Riem...