Feature Films
2022 Bernadette
2021 Sans frapper
2019 L’Horizon
- directed by Emilie Carpentier
- produced by Elzevir Films
- starring Tracy Gotoas, Alexis Baginama, Sylvain Le Gall
2019 Les Jeunes amants
2018 Camille
- directed by Boris Lojine
- produced by Unité de Production
- starring Nina Meurisse
2017 Nos batailles
- directed by Guillaume Senez
- produced by Iota Production et Films Pelléas
- starring Romain Duris, Lucie Debay, Lartitia Dosch, Laure Calamy
2016 Luna
- directed by Elsa Diringer
- produced by Ex Nihilo
- starring Laetitia Clement, Rod Paradot
2015 La Vache
2014 Par accident
- directed by Camille Fontaine
- produced by Elzevir Films
- starring Hafzia Herzi, Emilie Dequenne, Mounir Margoum
2013 Hope
- directed by Boris Lojkine
- produced by Zadig Films
- starring Endurance Newton et Justin Wang
2012 La Belle vie
- directed by Jean Denizot
- produced by Mezzanine Films
- starring Zacharie Chasseriaud, Nicolas Bouchaud, Solène Rigot
Cadreuse long métrage
2011 Des vents contraires
2007 24 mesures
- directed by Jalil Lespert
- cinematography by Josée Deshaies
- produced by WY Productions/MK2
- starring Lubna Azabal, Sami Bouajilla, Benoit Magimel
Documentary films
2018 Sans frapper (That which does not kill)
- directed by Alexe Poukine
- produced by CVB
2018 About Love
- directed by Lucile Chaufour
- produced by Supersonicglide (Chimay 2017 et 2018)
2014 Ce que le temps a donné à l’homme (2ème cam)
2004 Sonia (52 min)
- directed by Nathalie Delaunoy,
- produced by Need Productions/Arte - RTBF
Téléfilms
2010 Marh’ba
- directed by Zakia Tahiri et Ahmed Bouchaala
- produced by 2M
Medium-length and short films
2017 Le Chien perdu de François Mitterand 18 min
- directed by Alberto Segre
- produced by Les Films de l’Heure Bleue
2017 Et toujours nous marcherons 25 min
2016 From San Franscisco with Love 17 min
- directed by Yohan Kouam
- produced by Mezzanine Films
2015 Le Congrès 14 min
- directed by Virginie Berthier
- produced by Easy Tiger
2015 Feu mon corps 52 min
- directed by Stéphanie Lagarde
- produced by Cassiopée Films
2013 Le Retour 26 min
- directed by Yohann Kouam
- produced by Mezzanine Films
2012 UHT 18 min
- directed by Guillaume Senez
- produced by Iota Productions
2012 La ville lumière 30 min
- directed by Pascal Tessaud
- produced by La Luna Productions
2011 Quelques ecchymoses... 14 min
- directed by Carl Lionnet
- produced by Stromboli Films
2011 L’Instant présent 23 min
- directed by Elsa Diringer
- produced by Agat Films
2011 Valse avec Asmahan 12 min
- directed by Samia Charkioui
- produced by En Scène !
2010 Face 18 min (35mm Scope)
- directed by Christophe Deram
- produced by Vendetta Film
2009 Un cri 22 min
- directed by R. Mathié
- produced by La Luna Productions
2009 Rendez-vous à Stella-Plage 18 min (S16)
- directed by S. Preuss
- produced by Ecce Films
2009 Ada 22 min (S16)
- directed by Elsa Diringer
- produced by Lazennec Production
2008 Des enfants dans les arbres 25 min (S16)
- directed by Bania Medjbar
- produced by La Luna Productions
2008 Je me souviens 15 min (35 mm)
- directed by Jean Denizot
- produced by Les Fées Productions
2008 Fatma 18 min (S16)
- directed by Samia Charkioui
- produced by En Scène !
2008 PIG 24 min (35 mm)
- directed by Bosilka Simonovich
- produced by Divine Productions
2008 Faciès 12 min
- directed by Pascal Tessaud
- produced by Collectif Tribudom
2007 La Théorie des Homme-Pierres 16 min (35 mm Scope)
- directed by T. Vigneron
- produced by Atlantis Productions
2007 En attendant demain mini seriess (cadre)
- directed by Amine, Ernesto et Zangro
- produced by Canal+
2007 Le Mystère Terry Gilliam
2007 L’Offre et la demande fiction 18 min
- directed by F. Farrucci
- produced by Divine Productions
2006 Un nouveau contrat fiction 42 min (S16)
- directed by Christophe Leraie
- produced by Les Films Hatari
2006 Revenante 24 min
- directed by Hubert Attal
- produced by Eva Production
2006 Mouche 26 min (S16)
- directed by Jean Denizot
- produced by Aurora Films
2006 Poupiya 24 min (35 mm)
- directed by Samia Charkioui
- produced by Agora Films/En Scène !
2005 Casa 18 min
- directed by Ali Benkirane
- produced by Divine Productions
2005 Un rat 15min (35 mm N&B)
- directed by Bosilka Simonovich
- produced by R!Stone Productions
2005 Amal 17min (S16)
- directed by Ali Benkirane
- cinematography along with Georges Diane
- produced by Divine Productions
2005 De retour 23 min (S16)
- directed by Jalil Lespert
- produced by WY Productions
2005 Le Septième sage S16 (cadre)
- directed by Yaël Ruta
- produced by Amos Films
1999 Tête à tête 35mm (cadre)
- directed by J-M. Brondolo
- produced by Les Productions Magouric
1999 Spot de campagne contre les mines anti-personnel 35 mm (cadre)
1999 Menteur S16 mm (lumière)
- directed by Damien de Pierpont
- produced by l’INSAS
1999 Hadewij S16 mm (cadre)
- directed by Guido Verelst
- produced by l’INSAS